CONFECTION & ENGINEERING info@filetnova.com +212 (0)5 39 39 49 23

by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress

privacy policy

As part of its activity, the company FiletNova, whose head office is located in Ilot 23, Lot 1, Tanger Free Zone, 90 000 Tangier - Morocco, is required to collect and process information, some of which is qualified as “personal data”. FiletNova attaches great importance to respect for privacy, and only uses data responsibly and confidentially and for a specific purpose.

Personal data

We will not collect or store your credit card details. This data is directly communicated to third-party companies that process payments., which companies use your personal data in accordance with their privacy policy. The payment processors we work with are:

CMI (Interbank Electronic Payment Center) : Their privacy policy is available on the site ;
PayPal : Their privacy policy is available on the site.https://www.paypal.com/ma/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x = fr_MA

On the website www.filetnova.com, there is 2 types of data that may be collected :
• Data transmitted directly : this data is that which you send us directly, via a contact form or by direct email contact. All the fields indicated are compulsory in the contact form.
• Data collected automatically : during your visits, once you have given your consent, we may collect "web analytics" information relating to your browsing, the duration of your consultation, your IP address, your browser type and version. The technology used is the cookie.

Data usage
The data that you send us directly is used for the purpose of re-contacting you and / or as part of the request you make to us.. Web analytics data is collected anonymously (by registering anonymous IP addresses) by Google Analytics, and allow us to measure the audience of our website, consultations and possible errors in order to constantly improve the user experience. This data is used by FiletNova, responsible for data processing – T. CLEMENT (Contact : t.clement@filetnova.com / data protection officer), and will never be transferred to a third party or used for purposes other than those detailed above.

Legal basis
Personal data is only collected after compulsory user consent. This consent is validly collected (buttons and check boxes), free, clear and unequivocal.

The duration of the conversation
The data will be saved for a maximum duration of 3 years.

Cookies
Here is the list of cookies used and their purpose :
• Cookies Google Analytics : Web analytics
• filetnova.com : Keep in mind that you accept cookies so as not to annoy you during your next visit.

Your rights regarding personal data :
In accordance with the law 09-08, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of your personal data. This processing has been authorized by the CNDP under authorization n ° D-GC-93/2016 of 05/04/2016.

Contact responsible for data protection : privacy@filetnova.com

The https site://www.filetnova.com is hosted by 1&1 IONOS SARL 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57201 Sarreguemines – France – Tel : +33(0)970.808.911 (https://www.ionos.fr